New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,7178,524
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,20911,315
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,4799,619
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6528,484
ZhengzhouChina 10,4246,477
ZhijiangChina 10,0206,226
ZagrebCroatia 17,96811,165
ZugspitzeGermany 18,34411,399
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,35510,785
ZahedanIran 13,6968,511
ZanjanIran 15,0989,382
ZacatecasMexico 11,5307,165
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3077,026
ZinderNiger 16,23210,087
ZhobPakistan 13,1508,171
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4104,605
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4084,604
ZamoscPoland 17,42110,826
Zielona GoraPoland 17,92311,138
ZigalovoRussia 12,5487,797
ZiganskRussia 12,9078,020
ZyryankaRussia 12,2827,632
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,25411,964
ZurichSwitzerland 18,52511,511
ZanzibarTanzania 12,5987,828
ZonguldakTurkey 16,62810,333
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,55110,285
ZitomirUkraine 17,03210,584
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,73710,401
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,75910,414
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,8677,374
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,6618,489
ZambeziZambia 12,8227,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -