New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,5799,681
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,2299,463
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,3949,566
YaoundeCameroon 15,1069,387
YokoCameroon 15,2459,474
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,5949,690
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5588,425
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,4838,378
YanjiChina 10,4416,488
YichangChina 10,2046,341
YinchuanChina 11,1676,939
YiningChina 13,1148,149
YariguiesColombia 12,6297,848
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8208,588
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8368,598
YazdIran 14,3708,929
YakushimaJapan 9,1645,695
YamagataJapan 9,5945,962
YamaguchiJapan 9,5035,906
YokkaichiJapan 9,3815,830
YokohamaJapan 9,3255,795
YonagoJapan 9,5545,937
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9735,576
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7424,190
YeMyanmar 9,8106,096
YolaNigeria 15,6139,702
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7206,040
YurimaguasPeru 11,4157,093
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0399,345
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,4366,485
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4568,983
Yakima, WaUsa 12,1287,537
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3617,681
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,5787,816
York, PaUsa 14,5979,071
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,3898,942
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,4107,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -