New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,1551,339
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7344,806
WilliamtownAustralia 1,9971,241
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5932,232
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8293,001
WoomeraAustralia 3,2262,005
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0503,138
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,7999,817
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,5219,024
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8057,957
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,6257,845
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,5319,030
Windsor, OnCanada 14,2748,870
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,7218,526
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,4128,334
WillemstadCuraçao 13,4118,334
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,9514,941
WajimaJapan 9,6205,978
WakamatsuJapan 9,5285,921
WakayamaJapan 9,3625,818
WakkanaiJapan 10,3016,401
WajirKenya 13,2378,226
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,2047,584
WindhoekNamibia 12,1477,548
WaihiNew Zealand 854531
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 801498
WaimanaNew Zealand 851529
WaimateNew Zealand 13584
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 750466
WaingawaNew Zealand 547340
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 496308
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 800497
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 661411
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 944587
WaipukurauNew Zealand 673418
WairakeiNew Zealand 757471
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 792492
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 803499
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 548341
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 819509
WallacevilleNew Zealand 497309
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 589366
WellingtonNew Zealand 468291
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 470292
Westport AeroNew Zealand 251156
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 902561
WhatawhataNew Zealand 778483
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 862536
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13785
WintonNew Zealand 305189
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 857532
WarsawPoland 17,55510,909
WroclawPoland 17,85311,094
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1656,317
Wad MedaniSudan 14,7779,183
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,5219,645
WauSudan 14,5809,060
WaddingtonUk 18,75911,657
Waco, TxUsa 12,5687,810
Wake IslandUsa 7,0164,360
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,8677,996
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,2678,244
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,8418,601
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,2097,587
Walnut, IlUsa 13,7548,547
Warren, OhUsa 14,3508,918
Warren, PaUsa 14,5509,041
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,5058,392
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,5349,032
Washington, IaUsa 13,5548,423
Washington, InUsa 13,7978,574
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,2668,244
Watertown, NyUsa 14,8659,237
Watertown, SdUsa 13,4518,359
Watertown, WiUsa 13,8828,626
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,1498,793
Waverly, OhUsa 14,0938,758
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,6768,498
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2138,211
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,4808,377
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,6037,832
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,9608,053
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,2978,884
West Chester, PaUsa 14,6739,118
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,5608,426
West Point, GaUsa 13,5838,441
West Point, NyUsa 14,8749,243
White Hall, IlUsa 13,5788,437
Whitestown, InUsa 13,9288,655
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,6367,852
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,9588,052
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,3227,657
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,7599,172
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,4378,971
Williamson, WvUsa 14,1128,769
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,6679,114
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,2248,218
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,6739,118
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,6869,126
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,2108,830
Windsor, IlUsa 13,6508,483
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,1508,793
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,5688,431
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,8467,361
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,7648,553
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,9548,671
Winslow, AzUsa 11,8517,364
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,0148,708
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,4248,963
Wooster, OhUsa 14,2718,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -