New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,57710,922
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9066,155
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1716,321
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7326,048
ViennaAustria 17,93611,146
VitebskBelarus 16,89910,501
VassourasBrazil 11,8967,393
VicosaBrazil 12,0987,518
VitoriaBrazil 12,2487,611
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7727,937
VarnaBulgaria 16,98610,556
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,9119,266
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1947,577
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,0878,132
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,1448,168
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,1387,543
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,0997,518
ValdiviaChile 8,7695,449
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8465,497
VallenarChile 9,8696,133
ValparaisoChile 9,4695,884
VanguardiaColombia 12,4187,717
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,0137,465
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,92411,138
VestervigDenmark 18,08211,236
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,8018,576
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,8588,612
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,7768,561
VilsandiEstonia 17,30410,753
VaasaFinland 17,06710,606
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,72811,017
VeravalIndia 12,3597,680
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,1086,903
ValentiaIreland 19,10111,869
VeniceItaly 18,24811,340
VeronaItaly 18,36311,411
VicenzaItaly 18,31211,379
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,21011,316
ViterboItaly 18,23211,329
VolterraItaly 18,34611,401
VientianeLaos 9,6906,022
VarenaLithuania 17,27710,736
VilniusLithuania 17,23410,709
VeracruzMexico 11,7607,308
VlissingenNetherlands 18,69111,615
VaernesNorway 17,45110,844
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,64610,966
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,29310,125
VillarricaParaguay 10,9516,805
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,23110,707
VanavaraRussia 13,0928,135
VasileviciRussia 16,95310,535
Velikie LukiRussia 16,85910,476
VerhojanskRussia 12,7537,925
ViljujskRussia 12,6887,884
VitimRussia 12,6147,839
Vize IslandRussia 14,8309,215
VladivostokRussia 10,3756,447
VolgogradRussia 15,8819,869
VologdaRussia 16,27210,111
VoronezRussia 16,30610,133
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,7867,945
VytegraRussia 16,43510,213
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,5847,198
ValenciaSpain 19,10211,870
ValladolidSpain 19,53712,140
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,82112,317
VisbySweden 17,52310,889
VanTurkey 15,5929,689
ValleyUk 18,88411,735
VinnitsaUkraine 17,03810,587
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,3937,080
Valdez, AkUsa 12,3017,644
Valentine, NeUsa 13,0838,130
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,9397,419
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,3208,277
Vevay, InUsa 13,9258,653
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,0928,136
Victoria, TxUsa 12,3987,704
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,7988,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -