New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7534,818
UaupesBrazil 12,5837,819
UbatubaBrazil 11,7307,289
UberabaBrazil 11,9657,435
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,6518,483
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6997,891
UpernavikGreenland 16,0019,943
UummannaqGreenland 16,23810,090
UdineItaly 18,18111,298
Ustica IslandItaly 18,01311,194
UenoJapan 9,3795,828
UnzendakeJapan 9,4135,849
UrakawaJapan 9,9316,171
UshibukaJapan 9,3715,823
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4335,862
UwajimaJapan 9,3665,820
UkmergeLithuania 17,24110,714
UtenaLithuania 17,18410,678
UlaangomMongolia 12,8467,983
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9147,403
UlgiiMongolia 12,9108,022
UliastaiMongolia 12,4337,726
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8137,962
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6777,256
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8556,124
UfaRussia 15,2769,492
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,6769,120
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1987,580
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4117,091
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2637,620
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5959,691
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,1366,920
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0197,469
Ust-OlojRussia 12,2957,640
Umm BeninSudan 14,6349,094
UmeňSweden 17,08110,614
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3035,781
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6265,982
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8406,115
UrfaTurkey 15,8929,875
UsakTurkey 16,71210,385
Uman’Ukraine 16,91510,511
UzgorodUkraine 17,49910,874
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,3888,941
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,2038,826
Urbana, IlUsa 13,7828,564
Urbana, OhUsa 14,0998,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -