New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5088,394
TiranaAlbania 17,58110,925
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,29710,749
TebessaAlgeria 18,22211,323
TimimounAlgeria 18,17011,291
TindoufAlgeria 18,22311,324
TouggourtAlgeria 18,19311,305
TrelewArgentina 8,8965,528
TucumanArgentina 10,3596,437
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2712,654
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,2722,655
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5572,832
TibooburraAustralia 2,9471,831
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4812,163
TshaneBotswana 11,8157,342
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7617,930
TarauacaBrazil 11,6187,220
TauaBrazil 13,6958,510
TefeBrazil 12,4597,742
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4507,736
TeresinaBrazil 13,6658,492
TiriosBrazil 13,5528,421
TorresBrazil 10,9376,796
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8248,590
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6747,254
TriunfoBrazil 13,6158,460
TucuruiBrazil 13,4118,334
TuriacuBrazil 13,8528,608
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,7359,157
Terrace, BcCanada 12,3597,680
Teslin, YtCanada 12,6617,868
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,7188,524
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,5158,398
Thompson, MbCanada 13,9978,698
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,1458,790
Timmins, OnCanada 14,6869,126
Tofino, BcCanada 12,0547,490
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,6019,073
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,5869,064
Trenton, OnCanada 14,7599,171
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,3688,928
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,0719,987
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8895,524
TaiyuanChina 10,7386,673
TaoyuanChina 9,1265,671
TengchongChina 10,5626,564
TønderDenmark 18,18011,298
TylstrupDenmark 17,97611,171
TystofteDenmark 18,03011,204
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6988,512
TahrirEgypt 16,18210,056
TantaEgypt 16,16710,046
TallinEstonia 17,11310,634
TartuEstonia 17,05410,598
TampereFinland 17,06210,603
TurkuFinland 17,18210,677
ToulonFrance 18,73811,644
ToulouseFrance 19,10911,874
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,3433,320
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,3172,683
TchibanGabon 14,4328,968
TbilisiGeorgia 15,6109,700
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,59011,552
TamaleGhana 16,10310,006
ThessalonikiGreece 17,29910,750
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,22310,703
TimehriGuyana 13,7608,550
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0947,516
TelaHonduras 12,1967,579
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,9106,780
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,9106,780
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4013,978
TabrizIran 15,3429,534
TeheranIran 14,8229,211
Tel AvivIsrael 15,9289,898
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,75611,034
TarvisioItaly 18,15311,281
TermoliItaly 17,98511,176
TorinoItaly 18,60911,564
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,61511,568
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,03111,205
TrevicoItaly 17,93811,147
TrevisoItaly 18,26211,348
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,14011,272
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,61411,567
TabouIvory Coast 15,6389,718
TadotsuJapan 9,4235,855
TakadaJapan 9,5435,930
TakamatsuJapan 9,4145,850
TakayamaJapan 9,4815,892
TanegashimaJapan 9,1835,706
TatenoJapan 9,3735,825
TateyamaJapan 9,2715,761
TokushimaJapan 9,3695,822
TokyoJapan 9,3465,808
TomakomaiJapan 10,0126,222
TottoriJapan 9,5245,919
ToyamaJapan 9,5405,928
ToyookaJapan 9,5075,908
TsuJapan 9,3635,818
TsurugaJapan 9,4735,887
TsuyamaJapan 9,4915,898
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6029,074
TripoliLebanon 15,9929,938
TobrukLibya 16,79210,435
TripoliLibya 17,66810,979
TelsiaiLithuania 17,37110,795
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8766,758
TolanaroMadagascar 10,4266,479
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,7686,691
ThyoloMalawi 11,9337,415
TawauMalaysia 7,4544,632
TessalitMali 17,21210,696
TimbuktuMali 16,94910,532
TombMali 16,94310,529
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,21310,696
TacubayaMexico 11,5397,171
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8497,363
TarialanMongolia 12,2947,639
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4327,725
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1577,555
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7087,275
TangierMorocco 19,06411,846
TarfayaMorocco 18,23811,334
TazaMorocco 18,84311,709
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3156,410
TaungooMyanmar 10,2086,343
ThandweMyanmar 10,3276,417
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,4391,516
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 233145
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 890553
TapanuiNew Zealand 257160
TauherenikauNew Zealand 520323
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 688428
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 751466
TaurangaNew Zealand 846526
Te AnauNew Zealand 267166
Te ArohaNew Zealand 833518
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 818509
Te KuitiNew Zealand 734456
Te TekoNew Zealand 848527
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 625388
TemukaNew Zealand 11169
TimaruNew Zealand 11069
Totara FlatNew Zealand 200124
TahouaNiger 16,50310,255
TillaberyNiger 16,56010,291
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8956,149
TromsoNorway 16,70510,381
TrondheimNorway 17,47010,856
ThumraitOman 13,4368,350
TacnaPeru 10,8106,718
TarapotoPeru 11,3467,050
TrujilloPeru 11,0126,843
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6204,735
TorunPoland 17,69010,993
TimisoaraRomania 17,55910,912
TambovRussia 16,17910,054
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1398,786
TaraRussia 14,2548,858
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4178,959
TermezRussia 13,6868,505
TernejRussia 10,4066,466
TobolskRussia 14,6469,101
TomskRussia 13,6638,490
Tot’MaRussia 16,10710,009
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3969,567
TuapseRussia 16,15210,037
TuraRussia 13,4528,359
TurukhanskRussia 14,0258,716
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,7839,187
TortosaSpain 19,10211,870
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,5746,571
TokerSudan 14,7779,182
TartousSyria 16,0099,948
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1085,660
TaboraTanzania 13,1078,145
TakThailand 9,8496,120
TrangThailand 9,0555,627
TabligboTogo 15,7399,780
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0316,855
TunisTunisia 18,15011,278
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,9189,271
TireeUk 18,57811,544
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,61911,570
TernopilUkraine 17,25110,720
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3446,428
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,5998,450
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3117,650
Talladega, AlUsa 13,5078,393
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,4758,373
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,4528,359
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,3338,907
Taunton, MaUsa 15,1369,406
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,2118,209
Temple, TxUsa 12,5227,782
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,9278,033
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,2898,258
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,1968,822
Toledo, IaUsa 13,5448,416
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,1778,810
Tooele, UtUsa 12,1587,555
Topeka, KsUsa 13,1788,189
Towanda, PaUsa 14,7289,152
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,4547,739
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,7799,184
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,6267,225
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,9748,062
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,4008,327
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,9198,650
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7808,563
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5948,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -