New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1726,321
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4566,497
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8516,121
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9784,958
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7356,671
RosarioArgentina 10,0546,247
RichmondAustralia 2,0121,250
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8871,794
RecifeBrazil 13,7318,533
RemansoBrazil 13,2518,234
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6757,255
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8667,373
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2516,991
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9917,451
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,9018,017
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,9968,697
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,3078,269
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,3038,267
Resolute, NtCanada 14,7989,196
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,5887,822
Roberval, QcCanada 15,3139,516
RuoqiangChina 12,3307,662
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7617,930
RandersDenmark 18,02111,199
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6908,507
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8788,624
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2324,494
RumipambaEcuador 11,6207,220
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,7919,813
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,7199,768
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,9559,915
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,0238,714
RostockGermany 18,04611,214
RhodesGreece 16,71310,385
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,46110,850
ReykhólarIceland 17,48310,864
ReykjavíkIceland 17,62210,951
RamsarIran 14,9399,283
RashtIran 15,0429,348
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,02411,822
RadicofaniItaly 18,26411,350
Resia PassItaly 18,38511,424
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,21611,319
RivoltoItaly 18,19511,307
Rolle PassItaly 18,29211,367
RomeItaly 18,18411,300
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,20111,310
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,16211,286
RumoiJapan 10,1496,307
RigaLatvia 17,24010,713
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,33710,774
RodriguesMauritius 9,7696,071
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5327,788
RabatMorocco 18,90611,749
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0586,250
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5257,783
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 398247
RangioraNew Zealand 204127
ReeftonNew Zealand 229142
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 861535
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 842523
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 812505
RoxburghNew Zealand 204127
RuakuraNew Zealand 794493
RuatoriaNew Zealand 946588
RivasNicaragua 12,0097,462
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9478,046
RebolyRussia 16,62610,332
Rostov On DonRussia 16,18510,058
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,5159,020
RagaSudan 14,7999,196
RashadSudan 14,7409,160
RenkSudan 14,6089,077
RumbekSudan 14,3908,942
RanongThailand 9,3295,797
Roi EtThailand 9,4555,876
RizeTurkey 15,9279,897
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,0708,743
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,90210,503
RomnyUkraine 16,70110,378
RovnoUkraine 17,21610,698
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8388,599
RochaUruguay 10,2256,354
Racine, WiUsa 13,9528,670
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,2358,846
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,9878,070
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,9868,069
Reading, PaUsa 14,6959,132
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5227,160
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,6817,880
Redding, CaUsa 11,5487,176
Redlands, CaUsa 11,3577,058
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6177,219
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,9128,645
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,4398,972
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,4398,972
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,2278,841
Rochester, MnUsa 13,6908,507
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,7029,136
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,3978,325
Rockford, IlUsa 13,8298,594
Rockville, InUsa 13,8558,610
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,4058,330
Rome, GaUsa 13,6468,480
Roseau, MnUsa 13,7478,543
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7097,276
Roswell, NmUsa 12,1547,553
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,6219,086
Rushville, IlUsa 13,5668,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -