.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,8668,617
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,3569,542
QubaAzerbaijan 15,3239,522
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8298,593
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,7989,195
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,3159,517
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,5267,784
QuinteroChile 9,4475,871
QingdaoChina 10,1966,336
QiqiharChina 11,0946,894
QuitoEcuador 11,6967,268
QueenstownNew Zealand 181112
QuettaPakistan 13,2778,250
Quanah, TxUsa 12,5687,810
Quitman, GaUsa 13,5348,410
Quang TriVietnam 9,2665,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -