New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,7412,325
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9136,160
ParanaArgentina 10,1746,322
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5436,552
PehuajoArgentina 9,7256,043
PergaminoArgentina 9,9756,199
PigeArgentina 9,5435,930
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0016,215
PosadasArgentina 10,8236,726
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6326,607
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5565,938
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0026,215
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8413,008
Port HedlandAustralia 5,3933,351
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,53411,517
ParakouBenin 16,0069,947
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5138,397
ParacatuBrazil 12,2667,622
ParanaBrazil 12,6737,875
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3687,064
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8057,336
ParintinsBrazil 13,0698,121
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9168,647
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9176,784
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1467,548
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4478,356
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4538,360
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6487,859
PeixeBrazil 12,6847,882
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3528,297
PicosBrazil 13,5378,412
PiraiBrazil 11,8637,372
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2937,639
PompeuBrazil 12,1567,554
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2947,018
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4418,352
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1776,946
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0457,485
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8026,712
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8107,960
PosseBrazil 12,5977,828
PlevenBulgaria 17,25410,722
PlovdivBulgaria 17,20910,694
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9965,590
Peace River, AbCanada 13,0058,082
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,8569,232
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4017,706
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,8569,232
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,7049,137
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,2388,847
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,1157,528
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,22710,084
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,1067,523
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,6578,486
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,4178,338
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5837,819
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2637,621
Princeton, BcCanada 13,4838,378
ParronChile 9,3865,832
Puerto AysenChile 8,3315,177
Puerto MonttChile 8,6405,369
Punta ArenasChile 7,7924,842
PingbianChina 10,1416,302
PeralesColombia 12,3207,656
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0488,108
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9807,444
PragueCzech Republic 18,05811,222
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6298,469
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8428,602
PoloDominican Republic 13,6708,495
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8488,605
PichilingueEcuador 11,5467,175
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4727,129
PuyoEcuador 11,6307,227
Port-SaidEgypt 16,09810,004
ParisFrance 18,91911,756
PerpignanFrance 18,97611,792
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,0784,399
Port-GentilGabon 14,7409,159
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7636,689
PotsdamGermany 18,06711,227
PatrasGreece 17,30910,756
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,5009,632
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,14910,657
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3038,888
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6078,455
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4557,740
PecsHungary 17,79511,058
PambanIndia 10,7906,705
PuneIndia 11,9117,401
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3215,171
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7084,790
PadovaItaly 18,28511,362
Paganella MountainItaly 18,35011,403
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,97511,170
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,99611,183
PantelleriaItaly 18,01511,194
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,40511,437
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,35211,404
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,20911,315
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,06011,223
PiacenzaItaly 18,45211,466
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,38811,426
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,24611,338
Ponza IslandItaly 18,11611,258
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,87811,110
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,18011,297
PrizziItaly 17,94811,153
PakseLaos 9,2285,735
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8275,485
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1536,309
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1166,286
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,7613,580
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,65410,970
PatheinMyanmar 10,1616,314
PutaoMyanmar 10,8146,720
PyiMyanmar 10,2906,394
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,5721,598
PaeroaNew Zealand 848527
Palmerston NNew Zealand 591367
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 592368
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 509316
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 951591
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 736458
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3847,695
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,3869,561
PohangNorth Korea 9,7756,074
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2216,352
PadidanPakistan 12,9528,048
PanjgurPakistan 13,2778,251
ParachinarPakistan 13,2668,244
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2118,209
PeshawarPakistan 13,1618,178
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4072,739
PilarParaguay 10,7446,677
PiscoPeru 10,7616,687
PiuraPeru 11,1306,916
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3507,053
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8814,897
PoznanPoland 17,82311,075
PrzemyslPoland 17,45810,849
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,60012,180
PortalegrePortugal 19,48112,105
Porto Portugal 19,70912,247
PavelecRussia 16,32510,144
PecoraRussia 15,3689,550
PermRussia 15,3269,524
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8206,724
PetrozavodskRussia 16,52910,272
PjatigorskRussia 15,8489,848
PoronajskRussia 10,6636,626
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,27810,115
Providenja BayRussia 12,1087,524
PskovRussia 16,96110,540
PodorSenegal 16,96810,544
PopradSlovakia 17,64510,965
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6566,622
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,3707,066
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,86911,726
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,6456,615
Port SudanSudan 14,9049,261
ParamariboSuriname 13,9228,651
PiteňSweden 16,93910,526
PalmyraSyria 15,7979,816
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,7562,955
PhetchabunThailand 9,6676,007
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7596,065
PhraeThailand 9,8766,137
PhuketThailand 9,1775,703
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2045,720
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4555,876
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3905,835
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8728,620
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,15711,905
PoltavaUkraine 16,61210,323
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2816,389
PradoUruguay 10,1016,277
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1456,304
Palestine, IlUsa 13,7248,528
Pana, IlUsa 13,6688,493
Paoli, InUsa 13,8718,619
Paris, IlUsa 13,7828,564
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,6898,507
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,1398,165
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6027,831
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,7797,941
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,9728,061
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,2118,209
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1547,552
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2538,236
Peoria, IlUsa 13,7008,513
Perry, OkUsa 12,8808,004
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7249,149
Philo, OhUsa 14,2238,838
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6457,236
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,1918,197
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,1318,160
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,7648,553
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,4368,349
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3838,938
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,8749,243
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,1639,423
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,3198,277
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3147,652
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,7648,553
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,7688,556
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,3588,301
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,1097,524
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6947,888
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,7989,196
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,1097,524
Portage, WiUsa 13,9378,661
Portland, MaineUsa 15,2709,489
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9407,419
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,7358,535
Prescott, ArUsa 13,0428,104
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4507,737
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,5689,053
Princeton, InUsa 13,6648,491
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,1029,385
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5097,773
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,0028,079
PetaukeZambia 12,3347,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -