New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,81611,693
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,66110,975
OranArgentina 10,7426,675
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5793,467
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,5822,226
OstendeBelgium 18,74311,647
ObidosBrazil 13,2138,211
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,43610,214
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,9489,289
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,9489,289
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7115,413
OdenseDenmark 18,06911,228
OtavaloEcuador 11,7457,298
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,7651,718
OuluFinland 16,80910,445
OroomiehIran 15,4189,581
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,39211,429
OdienneIvory Coast 16,20410,069
ObihiroJapan 9,9986,213
OfunatoJapan 9,6375,988
OitaJapan 9,4055,844
OkayamaJapan 9,4545,875
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9665,571
OmaezakiJapan 9,2885,772
OmuJapan 10,1806,326
OnahamaJapan 9,4415,867
OsakaJapan 9,3955,838
OshimaJapan 9,2645,756
OtaruJapan 10,0866,268
OwaseJapan 9,3065,783
OuarzazateMorocco 18,56911,539
OujoaMorocco 18,80911,688
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,5651,594
OhakeaNew Zealand 585364
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9056
OphirNew Zealand 160100
OpotikiNew Zealand 869540
OtautauNew Zealand 319198
OcotalNicaragua 12,1237,533
OrlandNorway 17,47310,858
OsloNorway 17,74111,025
OhotskRussia 11,7247,286
OkhotskRussia 11,7247,286
OlekminskRussia 12,4227,719
OlenekRussia 13,3538,298
OmskRussia 14,2258,840
OnegaRussia 16,28410,119
OrenburgRussia 15,2389,469
OymyakonRussia 12,1337,539
OviedoSpain 19,68812,234
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,34810,780
Orkney IslandsUk 18,25511,344
OdessaUkraine 16,84310,466
OvrucUkraine 17,02810,582
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,8278,592
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,1998,202
Oakland, MdUsa 14,3938,944
Oakley, IdUsa 12,1617,557
Oconto, WiUsa 14,0648,739
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,9829,310
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7967,952
Olathe, KsUsa 13,2188,214
Olivia, MnUsa 13,5698,432
Olympia, WaUsa 12,0327,477
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,2998,264
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,2958,262
Oolitic, InUsa 13,7978,574
Orlando, FlUsa 13,5788,438
Orono, MeUsa 15,4229,583
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,9708,681
Oswego, NyUsa 14,8039,199
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,7688,556
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,2188,214
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,7108,520
Owosso, MiUsa 14,2248,839
Ozark, ArUsa 13,0338,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -