New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4398,351
NeuquenArgentina 9,1225,669
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8156,099
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,6431,021
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9722,469
Nowra RanAustralia 1,9381,204
NuriootpaAustralia 2,8531,773
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,6618,489
NatitingouBenin 16,14510,033
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9577,430
NgaoundereCameroon 15,3729,552
NkoundjaCameroon 15,3259,523
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,16710,046
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,1537,552
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,09310,000
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,5409,657
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2788,251
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,2468,231
North Bay, OnCanada 14,7259,150
N’DjamenaChad 15,7699,799
NanchangChina 9,7496,058
NanjingChina 9,8996,151
NanningChina 9,6996,027
NicosiaCyprus 16,23210,087
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,00811,190
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8788,624
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6888,506
NegeleEthiopia 13,5818,439
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,9691,845
NandiFiji 2,9691,845
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,10310,628
NancyFrance 18,66011,596
NantesFrance 19,26511,971
NiceFrance 18,64211,584
NeustrelitzGermany 18,02611,201
NurembergGermany 18,29411,368
NurnbergGermany 18,29711,370
NaxosGreece 16,96310,541
NanortalikGreenland 17,04110,589
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,98710,556
NordGreenland 15,7959,815
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,56110,291
NzerekoreGuinea 16,0139,950
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6917,265
New DelhiIndia 12,3737,688
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,00811,190
NaganoJapan 9,5005,904
NagasakiJapan 9,4315,860
NagoJapan 8,9205,543
NagoyaJapan 9,3905,835
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8965,528
NaraJapan 9,3845,832
NazeJapan 9,0215,606
NemuroJapan 9,9826,203
NiigataJapan 9,6015,966
NikkoJapan 9,4645,881
NobeokaJapan 9,3385,803
NairobiKenya 13,2008,202
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,1113,797
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3158,274
NidaLithuania 17,46910,855
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,3647,062
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7196,661
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4137,713
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2917,638
NaraMali 16,83110,459
NioroMali 16,84810,469
NemaMauritania 16,99210,559
NouakchottMauritania 17,11110,633
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,4081,496
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 736458
NelsonNew Zealand 370230
New PlymouthNew Zealand 626389
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 561348
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0177,467
N’GuigmiNiger 16,0769,990
NiameyNiger 16,46210,230
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,84010,465
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,39810,190
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,9929,938
NawabshahPakistan 12,8928,011
NokkundiPakistan 13,5068,393
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1066,901
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1665,074
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,5509,663
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6317,228
NikolaevRussia 16,76510,418
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1316,917
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,0066,839
NizneangarskRussia 12,4337,726
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8427,980
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1559,417
NovgorodRussia 16,77710,425
NovosibirskRussia 13,6888,506
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,4896,518
No. 6Sudan 15,3499,538
NyalaSudan 15,1739,429
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4905,897
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6786,014
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1135,663
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8866,143
NarathiwatThailand 8,7995,468
NigdeTurkey 16,25710,102
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,7899,190
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,58910,308
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,1428,788
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,1428,788
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,6658,492
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0018,079
Neosho, MoUsa 13,1638,179
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,1479,413
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,8149,206
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,4258,964
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,6538,484
New London, WiUsa 13,9768,685
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,0048,081
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,9848,068
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,5938,447
New YorkUsa 14,8749,243
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,8739,242
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,8709,240
Newark, NjUsa 14,8469,226
Newberry, MiUsa 14,2508,855
Newberry, ScUsa 13,8768,623
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,9478,045
Newnan, GaUsa 13,5838,441
Newport, TnUsa 13,9208,650
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,2237,595
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,4939,006
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,2378,225
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,6747,254
North Loup, NeUsa 13,1318,160
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,9608,053
Norton, KsUsa 12,9338,037
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,2448,852
NdolaZambia 12,5977,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -