New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,7978,574
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6608,488
MilianaAlgeria 18,69511,618
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,0918,135
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,7992,361
Malarg EArgentina 9,3425,805
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8915,525
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7466,056
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0016,215
MendozaArgentina 9,6115,973
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6205,978
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4636,502
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1681,968
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,445898
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2503,262
MeekatharraAustralia 4,9663,086
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,2241,382
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,2061,371
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,6251,631
Mount GambierAustralia 2,5441,581
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8152,371
MuharraqBahrain 14,3058,889
MinskBelarus 17,08510,617
MogilevBelarus 16,92410,517
MaunBotswana 12,1607,556
MacapaBrazil 13,6778,499
MacauBrazil 13,9608,675
MaceioBrazil 13,5328,409
MachadoBrazil 11,8707,376
ManausBrazil 12,8047,957
MarabaBrazil 13,2918,259
MaringaBrazil 11,4077,088
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2988,264
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6747,876
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3008,265
MonteiroBrazil 13,6588,487
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4597,742
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8848,627
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1348,161
MamfeCameroon 15,3929,565
MarouaCameroon 15,6469,723
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,0189,332
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,9659,299
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,8808,004
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8437,981
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,1727,564
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,9278,033
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,1787,567
Moncton, NbCanada 15,7799,805
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,6019,695
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,1199,395
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,0929,379
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,2458,231
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,8479,226
Morden, MbCanada 13,6278,468
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,6719,117
MoundouChad 15,3679,549
MatecanaColombia 12,3057,647
MoroniComoros 11,8457,361
MosnovCzech Republic 17,79311,056
MarstalDenmark 18,09711,246
Melville HallDominica 14,2648,864
MichesDominican Republic 13,9128,645
MocaDominican Republic 13,8248,590
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7768,561
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,7698,556
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8408,600
MilagroEcuador 11,4547,118
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,50010,253
MinyaEgypt 16,0159,952
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,2079,450
MassawaEritrea 14,4288,966
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,96611,164
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 17,31810,761
MarseilleFrance 18,79911,682
MontpellierFrance 18,90111,745
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,8078,580
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,4723,400
MakokouGabon 14,7139,143
MayumbaGabon 14,3868,940
MitzicGabon 14,7909,191
MkamboGabon 14,7149,143
MoandaGabon 14,4828,999
MouilaGabon 14,5359,032
MagdeburgGermany 18,17211,292
MunichGermany 18,26811,352
MünsterGermany 18,42511,449
MethoniGreece 17,24610,717
MilosGreece 17,02010,576
MitiliniGreece 16,95210,534
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,95810,538
MacentaGuinea 16,10310,006
MamouGuinea 16,30110,129
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1005,034
MiskolcHungary 17,61310,945
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,4107,090
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2517,613
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0197,469
MusulipatnamIndia 11,1616,936
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7424,190
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9483,696
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8105,475
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8623,022
MashhadIran 14,2088,829
Malin HeadIreland 18,70711,625
M. CalamitaItaly 18,37111,416
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,78411,051
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,80211,062
MilanItaly 18,48811,489
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,53111,515
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,30111,373
ManIvory Coast 15,9689,923
MaebashiJapan 9,4455,869
MaizuruJapan 9,4805,891
MakurazakiJapan 9,2675,759
MatsueJapan 9,5675,945
MatsumotoJapan 9,4655,882
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4185,852
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6905,400
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7384,809
MishimaJapan 9,3165,789
MitoJapan 9,3965,839
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1935,713
MiyakoJapan 9,6906,022
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8835,520
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2795,766
MiyazakiJapan 9,2855,770
MombetsuJapan 10,1456,304
MoriokaJapan 9,7196,040
MuroranJapan 9,9976,212
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3025,780
MutsuJapan 9,8836,141
Ma’AnJordan 15,7479,785
MafraqJordan 15,8409,843
MombasaKenya 12,7687,934
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,2026,961
MaseruLesotho 11,0476,865
MonroviaLiberia 15,8499,849
MisratahLibya 17,50310,877
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2907,016
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,2286,977
MananjaryMadagascar 10,6756,633
MorondavaMadagascar 11,0116,842
MakhangaMalawi 11,9037,396
MangochiMalawi 12,0927,514
MwmosaMalawi 11,9187,406
MzimbaMalawi 12,4267,722
MzuzuMalawi 12,4437,733
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4315,239
MersingMalaysia 8,3255,173
MiriMalaysia 7,7324,805
MaleMaldives 10,8576,747
MenakaMali 16,71310,386
MoptiMali 16,72210,391
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,6513,511
MazatlanMexico 11,2737,005
MeridaMexico 12,4037,707
Mexico CityMexico 11,5397,171
MonterreyMexico 11,9147,404
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4067,088
MaantyMongolia 11,8327,352
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7677,312
MatadMongolia 11,4297,102
MurenMongolia 12,3947,702
MarrakechMorocco 18,66011,595
MeknesMorocco 18,85811,719
MideltMorocco 18,70911,626
MaputoMozambique 11,1446,925
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,7187,282
MandalayMyanmar 10,4796,512
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4076,467
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5285,921
MindatMyanmar 10,5876,579
MonywaMyanmar 10,5586,561
MyeikMyanmar 9,5285,921
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6586,623
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,59411,554
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 239149
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 576358
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 835519
Milford SoundNew Zealand 204127
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 789491
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 672418
MolesworthNew Zealand 315196
MotuekaNew Zealand 374232
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 357222
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0257,472
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0227,470
MagariaNiger 16,15710,040
Maine SoroaNiger 16,0359,964
MaradiNiger 16,28210,118
MaiduguriNigeria 15,8439,845
MakurdiNigeria 15,6319,713
MinnaNigeria 15,9049,883
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7896,083
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,11010,633
MajisOman 13,7038,515
MasirahOman 13,2608,240
Muscat  Oman 13,5118,396
MultanPakistan 12,9238,030
MurreePakistan 13,0238,092
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8973,043
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0656,876
MoyobambaPeru 11,3407,047
MactanPhilippines 7,5994,722
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1745,080
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,79312,300
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,5319,030
MagadanRussia 11,6187,220
MahackalaRussia 15,4709,613
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,5019,632
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,5009,632
MarkovoRussia 12,0547,490
MinusinskRussia 13,1338,161
MogocaRussia 11,8477,362
MoscowRussia 16,43210,211
MurmanskRussia 16,30310,131
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,0679,363
MatamSenegal 16,87610,487
MogadishuSomalia 12,8848,006
MadridSpain 19,37912,043
Madrid (b)Spain 19,38412,045
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,77011,664
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,10811,874
MelillaSpain 18,90511,747
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,00511,810
MalakalSudan 14,4999,010
MbabaneSwaziland 11,1736,943
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,66311,597
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1296,294
Mae SariangThailand 10,0416,240
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,8786,138
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4215,854
MalatyaTurkey 16,0079,947
MersinTurkey 16,20610,071
MuglaTurkey 16,72910,396
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,80311,685
ManstonUk 18,82111,696
MeloUruguay 10,4366,485
MercedesUruguay 10,1626,315
MontevideoUruguay 10,1026,278
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,6698,494
Madison, FlUsa 13,6128,459
Madison, InUsa 13,9448,665
Madison, NeUsa 13,2678,244
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,8668,616
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,0778,126
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,0358,722
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,4778,374
Marengo, IlUsa 13,8258,591
Marion, InUsa 13,9848,690
Marion, NcUsa 13,9968,697
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,1718,806
Marshall, TxUsa 12,8437,981
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,4698,991
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,2467,610
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,2158,833
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,9177,406
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,6308,470
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,6918,508
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,9898,072
Medford, WiUsa 13,9078,642
Mellette, SdUsa 13,3198,277
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,3338,285
Mena, ArUsa 13,0338,099
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,2538,236
Mexia, TxUsa 12,6277,846
Mexico, MoUsa 13,4338,347
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,4758,373
Midland, TxUsa 12,2267,597
Milan, MnUsa 13,5178,400
Milbank, SdUsa 13,4888,382
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,9748,062
Milford, DeUsa 14,6979,133
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,7388,537
Millen, GaUsa 13,8078,580
Millport, OhUsa 14,3508,918
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,1489,413
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,9568,673
Minden, NeUsa 13,0678,120
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,6978,512
Minonk, IlUsa 13,7608,551
Missoula, MtUsa 12,5177,778
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,1848,193
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,6868,505
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,6258,467
Monroe, NcUsa 14,0448,727
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,5178,400
Montgomery AlUsa 13,4318,346
Montrose, CoUsa 12,2537,614
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,7499,165
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,3238,901
Morganton, NcUsa 13,9968,697
Moro, OrUsa 11,9807,445
Morris, MnUsa 13,5768,436
Morrison, IlUsa 13,7468,542
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,1308,781
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,3098,892
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,5868,442
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,2188,835
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,2229,459
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,5908,445
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,6548,485
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,0858,753
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,9828,067
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,4418,352
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0688,121
MaracayVenezuela 13,3628,303
MaturinVenezuela 13,6648,491
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0738,123
MeridaVenezuela 12,9588,052
MagoyeZambia 12,3597,680
MansaZambia 12,7707,935
MbalaZambia 12,8457,982
MfuweZambia 12,3927,700
MisamfuZambia 12,7317,911
MonguZambia 12,6487,860
MpikaZambia 12,5507,799
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3207,656
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3707,687
MumbwaZambia 12,4717,750
MwinilungaZambia 12,9368,038
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7967,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -