New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,07911,856
LuandaAngola 13,7218,526
LuenaAngola 13,1458,168
La PlataArgentina 10,0096,220
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7576,685
La RiojaArgentina 10,0376,237
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8066,094
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9474,938
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8216,724
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,8831,170
LavertonAustralia 2,2211,380
LearmonthAustralia 5,6193,492
LongreachAustralia 3,2622,027
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,2622,027
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6621,033
Low HeadAustralia 1,9321,200
LinzAustria 18,09611,245
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,09611,245
LerwickUk 18,09811,246
La PazBolivia 11,0826,886
LavrasBrazil 11,9557,429
LencoisBrazil 12,9908,072
LinharesBrazil 12,3537,676
LondrinaBrazil 11,4487,114
LomBulgaria 17,37110,795
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,5558,423
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,4288,966
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,9658,678
Langara, BcCanada 12,1507,550
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,4208,961
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,7897,947
London, OnCanada 14,4448,976
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,4479,599
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,8768,623
Lytton, BcCanada 12,3567,678
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,19211,304
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7286,045
LanzhouChina 11,1066,901
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4337,105
Las GaviotasColombia 12,6577,865
LimonCosta Rica 12,1267,535
LarnacaCyprus 16,19010,061
LimassolCyprus 16,22710,084
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7887,947
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4278,344
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,14411,275
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8748,622
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8138,583
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8248,590
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8258,591
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6427,235
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3317,041
LuxorEgypt 15,6969,754
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8867,386
Laucala BayFiji 2,9491,832
LappeenrantaFinland 16,86310,479
Le MansFrance 19,10411,871
LilleFrance 18,77411,667
LyonFrance 18,82411,697
LambarnGabon 14,6849,125
LastourvilleGabon 14,5759,057
LibrevilleGabon 14,8379,220
LeipzigGermany 18,14711,276
LindenbergGermany 18,00611,189
LamiaGreece 17,28010,738
LarissaGreece 17,31110,757
LemnosGreece 17,10710,631
LimnosGreece 17,09510,623
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3048,888
LabeGuinea 16,40510,194
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9444,936
La CeibaHonduras 12,2477,610
La MesaHonduras 12,1407,544
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7307,910
LudhianaIndia 12,6277,846
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,89011,117
LatinaItaly 18,14011,272
LatronicoItaly 17,84211,087
LecceItaly 17,67710,985
LodwarKenya 13,6658,492
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8816,140
LiepajaLatvia 17,42610,829
LaukuvaLithuania 17,38510,803
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,62511,574
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,51410,883
LabuanMalaysia 7,7264,801
LuqaMalta 17,76611,040
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2158,833
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0646,875
LashioMyanmar 10,4386,486
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12175
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11974
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 310192
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4528
Levin MafNew Zealand 547340
LincolnNew Zealand 190118
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 483300
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 483300
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 483300
LagosNigeria 15,6899,749
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,76911,042
LillehammerNorway 17,66110,975
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,7947,950
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1946,956
LimaPeru 10,8376,734
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8764,894
LisbonPortugal 19,45612,090
LeninbadRussia 13,6848,503
LevsiRussia 14,8339,217
LungiSierra Leone 16,09910,004
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,08311,237
LanzaroteSpain 18,34111,397
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,38512,046
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,51911,508
LuganoSwitzerland 18,51111,503
LatakiaSyria 16,0529,975
LampangThailand 9,9366,174
LoeiThailand 9,7096,033
Lop BuriThailand 9,5715,947
LomeTogo 15,7009,756
LeemingUk 18,69211,615
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,09611,245
London, EnglandUk 18,89511,742
London-GatwickUk 18,91111,751
LynehamUk 18,96711,786
L’VovUkraine 17,37410,796
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,90310,503
LozovajaUkraine 16,47510,238
LubnyUkraine 16,72610,394
LuckUkraine 17,26010,726
LuganskUkraine 16,25710,102
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,7748,559
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,6258,467
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,8667,995
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,7667,933
Lake City, FlUsa 13,5488,419
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,0269,337
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3477,673
Lamar, MoUsa 13,2278,219
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,4587,741
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,7538,546
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5487,798
Langdon, NdUsa 13,6218,464
Laramie, WyUsa 12,6407,855
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,1127,526
Larned, KsUsa 12,8717,998
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,5927,825
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6397,232
Laurel, MdUsa 14,5459,038
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,2188,214
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,1919,440
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,3978,325
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,2998,264
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,2908,258
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,7648,553
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,7598,550
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,9968,697
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,5568,424
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,2188,835
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3107,650
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,3089,513
Lexington, MoUsa 13,2908,258
Lexington, VaUsa 14,2938,882
Libby, MtUsa 12,5417,793
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,2128,210
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,4698,991
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,4458,355
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,1478,169
Llano, TxUsa 12,3937,701
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,7967,952
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2687,002
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2817,010
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2616,998
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,1097,525
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3038,888
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,8438,602
Louisville, MsUsa 13,2788,251
Loup City, NeUsa 13,0878,132
Lowville, NyUsa 14,8939,255
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,3737,689
Luling, TxUsa 12,4017,706
Lusk, WyUsa 12,8197,966
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,2868,878
LivingstoneZambia 12,2677,623
LundaziZambia 12,4137,713
LusakaZambia 12,3717,688
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3827,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -