New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3758,312
KandaharAfghanistan 13,4388,350
KhostAfghanistan 13,2438,230
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5308,408
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,4534,631
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4682,777
KlagenfurtAustria 18,09711,246
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,4559,604
KandiBenin 16,18810,059
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4517,737
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,6519,104
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,6489,103
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4507,737
Kenora, OnCanada 13,8938,633
Kingston, OnCanada 14,8319,216
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2318,222
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,8608,613
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,7719,800
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,0809,371
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1798,189
KashiChina 13,1928,198
KunmingChina 10,2676,380
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0968,759
KhargaEgypt 15,8509,849
KosseirEgypt 15,6069,698
KajaaniFinland 16,74610,406
KuopioFinland 16,81110,446
KuusamoFinland 16,59910,315
KarlsruheGermany 18,49811,495
KasselGermany 18,34311,398
KonstanzGermany 18,47311,479
KumasiGhana 15,8229,832
KalamataGreece 17,23210,708
KerkiraGreece 17,51110,881
Kythira IslandGreece 17,11310,634
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,47610,238
Kap TobinGreenland 16,97210,547
KankanGuinea 16,30810,134
KindiaGuinea 16,26110,105
KissidougouGuinea 16,20110,068
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9544,943
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2915,774
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2905,773
KeszthelyHungary 17,87511,108
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,72411,014
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,0916,892
KotaIndia 12,2337,602
KozhikodeIndia 11,2146,968
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8173,615
KermanIran 14,0558,734
KermanshahIran 15,0789,370
Khoram AbadIran 14,9379,282
KilkennyIreland 19,00911,812
KingstonJamaica 13,2178,213
KagoshimaJapan 9,2855,770
KanazawaJapan 9,5475,933
KaruizawaJapan 9,4565,876
KatsuuraJapan 9,2735,762
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3615,817
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2266,355
KobeJapan 9,4085,846
KochiJapan 9,3595,816
KofuJapan 9,3865,832
KumagayaJapan 9,4085,846
KumamotoJapan 9,4025,842
KumejimaJapan 8,9525,563
KureJapan 9,4665,882
KushiroJapan 9,9756,198
KutchanJapan 10,0646,254
KyotoJapan 9,4205,854
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3498,295
KitaleKenya 13,5228,403
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,7109,141
KufraLibya 16,30310,131
KaunasLithuania 17,30810,755
KlaipedaLithuania 17,44910,843
KybartaiLithuania 17,38010,800
KarongaMalawi 12,5927,825
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7445,433
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7254,801
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5535,315
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6165,354
KuantanMalaysia 8,4805,269
KuchingMalaysia 7,7574,820
KayesMali 16,75610,412
KeniebaMali 16,58110,303
KidalMali 17,01310,572
KitaMali 16,60710,320
KoutiaMali 16,50510,257
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8373,627
KisinevMoldova 16,98710,556
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3367,045
KhatgalMongolia 12,4567,740
KhovdMongolia 12,7527,924
KhujirtMongolia 12,0447,485
KhutagMongolia 12,2437,608
KenitraMorocco 18,93011,763
KalewaMyanmar 10,7056,652
KathaMyanmar 10,6376,610
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3315,798
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,4626,501
KengtungMyanmar 10,1746,322
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8276,728
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6977,269
KathmanduNepal 11,7007,270
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6311,635
KaikouraNew Zealand 326203
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 802498
KaitokeNew Zealand 510317
KarioiNew Zealand 653406
KawerauNew Zealand 835519
KopuaNew Zealand 652405
KanoNigeria 16,0769,990
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9646,192
KarasjokNorway 16,52710,270
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,75911,036
KristiansandNorway 17,99111,180
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,58010,924
KhasabOman 13,8528,608
KarachiPakistan 12,9028,017
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8978,014
KhanpurPakistan 12,8768,001
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1368,163
KororPalau 6,7124,171
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,66310,976
KlodzkoPoland 17,88711,115
KoszalinPoland 17,80311,063
KrakowPoland 17,66810,979
KalakanRussia 12,0837,509
KaliningradRussia 17,51510,884
KamenskoeRussia 11,8167,343
KandalaksaRussia 16,41510,200
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,9299,899
KazanRussia 15,7099,761
KemRussia 16,41110,198
KerchRussia 16,39210,186
KhabarovskRussia 10,8096,717
KirenskRussia 12,6567,864
KirovRussia 15,7179,767
KljuciRussia 11,1576,933
KolpasevRussia 13,8668,616
KorfRussia 11,5787,195
KostromaRussia 16,23210,087
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5118,396
KotlasRussia 15,8879,872
KrasnodarRussia 16,17410,051
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9319,278
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2049,448
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2238,217
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,1849,436
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5819,682
KurganRussia 14,7129,142
KurskRussia 16,51910,265
KyraRussia 11,8067,336
KigaliRwanda 13,5628,427
KoldaSenegal 16,55210,286
KabalaSierra Leone 16,21610,077
KosiceSlovakia 17,57210,919
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2116,967
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2376,361
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,5596,562
KadugliSudan 14,7589,171
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,2319,465
KassalaSudan 14,6479,102
KhartoumSudan 14,9439,286
KostiSudan 14,7359,156
KalmarSweden 17,68010,986
KaresuandoSweden 16,69310,373
KarlstadSweden 17,66510,977
KristianstadSweden 17,83311,082
KamishliSyria 15,6929,751
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5885,958
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1595,691
Khon KaenThailand 9,5515,935
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4245,856
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4795,890
KairouanTunisia 18,09111,242
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,0609,980
KarsTurkey 15,7079,760
KastamonuTurkey 16,46810,234
KayseriTurkey 16,22710,084
KonyaTurkey 16,42810,208
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5699,054
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,9428,664
KinlossUk 18,40511,437
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,50410,255
KievUkraine 16,90210,503
KirillovkaUkraine 16,44410,219
KirovogradUkraine 16,76910,420
KlepininoUkraine 16,56610,294
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,64310,342
Kovel’Ukraine 17,31410,759
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,68710,370
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,0858,753
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,6067,834
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,2548,236
Keene, NhUsa 15,1169,394
Kenton, OhUsa 14,1308,781
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5237,782
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2848,255
Kimball, NeUsa 12,7307,910
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7907,327
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,8087,959
Kinston, NcUsa 14,2468,852
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,7167,281
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,8348,597
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8037,334
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5157,777
KabompoZambia 12,7647,931
KabweZambia 12,4667,746
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4697,748
KafirondaZambia 12,6647,869
KaomaZambia 12,6157,839
KasamaZambia 12,7277,909
KasempaZambia 12,6897,885
KawambwaZambia 12,8828,005
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1747,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -