.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4108,333
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2748,249
JuninArgentina 9,8966,150
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5317,166
JacobinaBrazil 13,1728,185
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9428,664
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8318,595
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2527,614
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9747,441
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,0858,131
JiuquanChina 11,7297,288
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0337,478
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7968,573
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6428,477
JoensuuFinland 16,72910,395
JokioinenFinland 17,10710,630
JyvskylFinland 16,92710,518
JakobshavnGreenland 16,35110,160
JulianehbGreenland 16,97510,548
JagdalpurIndia 11,3097,028
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4024,600
JerusalemIsrael 15,8949,877
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0987,518
JosNigeria 15,8369,841
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,98810,557
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,98210,553
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0248,093
JhelumPakistan 12,9338,037
JiwaniPakistan 13,3318,284
JuliacaPeru 11,0406,860
JakutskRussia 12,2997,643
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7479,786
JenisejskRussia 13,4158,336
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0476,244
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,4346,484
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3718,309
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,9069,263
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,2858,877
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,3287,039
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,17511,915
JubaSudan 14,0918,757
JokkmokkSweden 16,90910,507
JönköpingSweden 17,73311,020
Jonkoping ASweden 17,74011,024
JendoubaTunisia 18,23811,334
JerbaTunisia 17,92411,138
JerseyUk 19,16611,910
JaltaUkraine 16,53910,277
Jackson, MsUsa 13,1518,172
Jackson, TnUsa 13,4588,363
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,6818,501
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,6378,474
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,4708,992
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,4417,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -