New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,55110,906
In SalahAlgeria 17,87111,105
InnsbruckAustria 18,31811,383
IbiriteBrazil 12,1207,531
IguatuBrazil 13,7118,520
IlheusBrazil 12,8657,995
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3688,307
IndaialBrazil 11,2006,959
IpameriBrazil 12,1527,551
IraiBrazil 10,9796,823
IreceBrazil 13,0958,137
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0358,100
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9118,023
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9718,060
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3917,700
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0947,515
ItapevaBrazil 11,5057,149
ItirucuBrazil 12,9748,062
ItuacuBrazil 12,8687,996
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4107,090
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8188,586
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,2179,456
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,3028,266
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,7709,800
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,6779,120
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6016,588
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,2324,494
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5964,720
ImbertDominican Republic 13,8428,602
IzobambaEcuador 11,6757,255
IsmailiaEgypt 16,0559,977
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9167,404
IoanninaGreece 17,44210,838
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,35210,162
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,96410,542
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0627,495
IranshahrIran 13,5628,428
IstranaItaly 18,26811,352
IidaJapan 9,3965,839
IizukaJapan 9,4855,894
IrakoJapan 9,3315,798
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9295,549
IrozakiJapan 9,2665,758
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8985,529
IshinomakiJapan 9,5835,955
IwamizawaJapan 10,0686,256
IzuharaJapan 9,5995,965
IrbidJordan 15,8839,870
IfraneMorocco 18,80711,687
InvercargillNew Zealand 331206
IlorinNigeria 15,8539,851
InchonNorth Korea 10,0356,236
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,0579,978
IslamabadPakistan 13,0248,093
IquitosPeru 11,7987,331
IloiloPhilippines 7,7244,800
IasiRomania 17,09110,620
IcaRussia 11,1266,914
IlirnejRussia 12,3407,668
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,1646,937
IrkutskRussia 12,3897,699
Ivdel’Russia 15,1439,410
IbizaSpain 18,93111,764
IspartaTurkey 16,57810,302
IstanbulTurkey 16,82610,456
IzmirTurkey 16,88010,489
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,34210,777
IzmailUkraine 16,96810,544
Imperial, NeUsa 12,8647,994
Independence, KsUsa 13,0188,090
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,0129,329
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,8938,633
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4138,335
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,8898,631
Inverness, FlUsa 13,5618,427
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,5578,425
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,1138,770
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,7569,170
IsokaZambia 12,6507,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -