.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8888,630
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,07511,232
HuamboAngola 13,2148,211
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8603,020
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,8261,135
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,8391,143
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,4902,169
Horta, FaialAzores 18,34711,401
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,5427,794
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,8149,827
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,8269,834
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,5399,035
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,23410,088
Harrow, OnCanada 14,2658,865
Hay River, NtCanada 13,3968,324
Hope, BcCanada 12,2947,640
HaikouChina 9,3395,803
HailarChina 11,4397,108
HamiChina 12,2637,620
HetanChina 12,7617,930
HavanaCuba 13,1248,156
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8808,625
HigueyDominican Republic 13,9138,646
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6848,504
HelwanEgypt 16,0819,993
HurguadaEgypt 15,7189,767
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 17,96911,166
HelsinkiFinland 17,08010,614
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,05610,599
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,3673,335
HamburgGermany 18,19511,307
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,19611,307
HannoverGermany 18,27411,356
HelgolandGermany 18,28011,360
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 18,33611,394
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,89110,496
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,36510,169
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8974,907
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9364,931
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,70211,000
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,4667,125
HaifaIsrael 15,9679,922
HaboroJapan 10,1906,332
HachijojimaJapan 9,0815,643
HachinoheJapan 9,7956,087
HagiJapan 9,5305,922
HakodateJapan 9,9526,184
HamadaJapan 9,5525,936
HamamatsuJapan 9,3215,792
HikoneJapan 9,4285,859
HimejiJapan 9,4425,867
HiradoJapan 9,5075,907
HirooJapan 9,9306,171
HiroshimaJapan 9,4865,894
HitaJapan 9,4425,867
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3415,805
HunLibya 17,21110,695
HomboriMali 16,76410,418
HomalinMyanmar 10,7936,707
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9466,180
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 260162
HighbankNew Zealand 13182
HokitikaNew Zealand 13282
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 303188
HororataNew Zealand 15194
HyderabadPakistan 12,8297,972
HuanucoPeru 11,0826,886
HelPoland 17,62610,953
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8086,716
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6969,132
HatangaRussia 13,8888,630
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2779,493
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3678,306
HailSaudi Arabia 15,1039,385
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,80111,062
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,9382,447
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1296,294
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3506,432
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,3946,459
HalaibSudan 15,1429,409
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,6959,132
HudeibaSudan 14,9989,320
HaparandaSweden 16,80610,444
HarnosandSweden 17,25510,723
HamaSyria 15,9519,912
HassakahSyria 15,7029,757
Hua HinThailand 9,4395,866
HakkariTurkey 15,5159,641
Hull, EnglandUk 18,69711,619
HersonUkraine 16,71110,384
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,15610,661
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,4377,729
Hanover, NhUsa 15,1609,420
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,5908,445
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6199,085
Hart, MiUsa 14,1478,791
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,0179,332
Hartington, NeUsa 13,2888,257
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,6568,486
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,9308,035
Hays, KsUsa 12,9378,039
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3617,060
Hebron, NeUsa 13,0718,123
Helena, MtUsa 12,6167,840
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,6729,117
Henderson, NcUsa 14,3038,888
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,9378,660
Hermit, CoUsa 12,3207,656
Hernando, MsUsa 13,3198,277
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4438,354
Highmore, SdUsa 13,3198,277
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,7499,165
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,6508,483
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,1128,769
Holly, CoUsa 12,6617,868
Homer, AkUsa 12,0157,466
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,8338,596
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,6338,472
Horton, KsUsa 13,2238,217
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,9308,035
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,2638,863
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,2598,861
Houma, LaUsa 12,9218,030
Houston, TexasUsa 12,5947,826
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,0918,756
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,5528,421
Huron, SdUsa 13,3338,285
HanoiVietnam 9,7196,040
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8045,471
HarareZimbabwe 11,9907,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -