New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3158,274
GhazniAfghanistan 13,3718,309
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,28111,360
General PicoArgentina 9,6445,993
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1586,312
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,2568,859
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,8291,137
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1333,190
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,3012,673
GrazAustria 18,01111,192
GancaAzerbaijan 15,4589,606
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,3509,538
GomelBelarus 16,87610,487
GrodnoBelarus 17,32310,764
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5798,438
GoianiaBrazil 12,1997,581
GoiasBrazil 12,2257,597
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3307,662
GrajauBrazil 13,4018,328
GuairaBrazil 11,2246,975
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9358,659
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6477,859
GarouaCameroon 15,5799,681
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,58710,307
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,2008,824
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,1377,542
Golden, BcCanada 12,6767,877
Goose, NfCanada 16,23110,086
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,4828,999
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,8617,992
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,7249,771
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,0239,957
GanzhouChina 9,5585,939
GuangzhouChina 9,4145,850
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,8618,613
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4297,102
GonderEthiopia 14,3358,908
GourdonFrance 19,11011,875
GrenobleFrance 18,76611,661
GeisenheimGermany 18,49411,492
GorlitzGermany 17,98411,175
GibraltarGibraltar 19,08911,862
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8727,377
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7928,571
GoaIndia 11,6887,263
GuwahatiIndia 11,1276,915
GelaItaly 17,85211,094
GenoaItaly 18,51911,508
GhediItaly 18,41011,440
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,79211,056
GrazzaniseItaly 18,03111,205
GrossetoItaly 18,31811,383
GrottaglieItaly 17,74611,028
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,41111,441
GuidoniaItaly 18,16611,289
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,8189,830
GifuJapan 9,4225,855
GaoMali 16,82410,455
GuamMariana Islands 6,8594,262
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3147,031
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4957,143
GuaymasMexico 11,3037,024
GaluutMongolia 12,1717,563
GemertNetherlands 18,56311,535
GisborneNew Zealand 866538
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 868539
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 968601
GrassmereNew Zealand 399248
GreymouthNew Zealand 165103
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 689428
GayaNiger 16,25110,098
GardermoenNorway 17,70711,003
GeiloNorway 17,79011,055
GdanskPoland 17,64710,966
GalatiRomania 17,03310,585
Gor’KijRussia 16,0479,972
GorznyjRussia 15,6159,703
GridinoRussia 16,37010,173
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1168,151
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8315,488
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,96411,784
GijonSpain 19,67112,224
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,0189,332
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,6079,077
GoteborgSweden 17,84311,088
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,84511,089
GothenburgSweden 17,84411,088
GunnarnSweden 17,09910,625
GenevaSwitzerland 18,72611,636
GabesTunisia 17,97411,169
GafsaTunisia 18,10411,250
GiresunTurkey 16,0899,998
GoztepeTurkey 16,81910,451
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6149,081
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,6569,108
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,60911,564
GajvoronUkraine 16,93910,526
GeniceskUkraine 16,53210,273
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,3548,298
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,3957,702
Galva, IlUsa 13,7038,515
Galveston, TxUsa 12,5897,823
Geneva, NeUsa 13,1368,163
Genoa, NeUsa 13,1368,163
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,0458,106
Glenville, WvUsa 14,2518,856
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,9449,287
Golconda, NvUsa 11,9027,396
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,2698,867
Goodland, KsUsa 12,7767,939
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,9998,078
Grafton, NdUsa 13,6278,468
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,8517,986
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,1118,147
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,2997,643
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,1228,776
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,6297,226
Gravette, ArUsa 13,0938,136
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,7157,901
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,0268,716
Greenfield, InUsa 13,9288,655
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,3548,298
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,1598,799
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,7538,546
Greenville, MsUsa 13,1268,157
Greenville, OhUsa 14,0018,701
Greenville, PaUsa 14,4258,964
Greenville, TxUsa 12,7547,925
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,9148,646
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,8768,623
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,5688,431
Groton, CtUsa 15,0259,337
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4227,719
GuanareVenezuela 13,1038,143
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8808,004
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7968,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -