New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4398,351
FarahAfghanistan 13,7778,561
FormosaArgentina 10,8136,719
ForrestAustralia 3,9322,443
FrancistownBotswana 11,8507,364
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2668,865
FloraniaBrazil 13,8508,606
FlorestaBrazil 13,5198,401
FlorianoBrazil 13,4898,382
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1626,936
FormosaBrazil 12,4087,710
FortalezaBrazil 14,0068,703
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0676,877
FrancaBrazil 11,9097,401
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,7198,525
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,4778,375
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,3388,289
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9608,054
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,8507,985
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2298,221
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,5158,398
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,8517,986
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,2208,215
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,6289,711
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,6359,716
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,7709,800
FayaChad 16,0719,986
FamagustaCyprus 16,17810,053
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,17211,292
FarafraEgypt 16,15910,041
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,4578,984
FichtelbergGermany 18,14011,272
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,44311,460
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,43310,833
FrederikshbGreenland 16,74310,404
FaranahGuinea 16,26910,110
FalconaraItaly 18,15011,279
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,32511,387
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,92511,139
FonniItaly 18,38511,424
FrontoneItaly 18,19911,309
FrosinoneItaly 18,11111,254
FukauraJapan 9,8556,124
FukueJapan 9,4735,887
FukuiJapan 9,5085,908
FukuokaJapan 9,4925,898
FukushimaJapan 9,5395,928
FukuyamaJapan 9,4595,878
FushikiJapan 9,5535,936
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5028,390
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7336,670
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,4266,479
FunchalMadeira 18,64011,583
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,2118,831
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,84711,712
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,71711,009
FaroPortugal 19,25211,964
FerganaRussia 13,5498,420
FreetownSierra Leone 16,09910,004
FalunSweden 17,48510,865
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,77611,668
FeodosijaUkraine 16,46010,229
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6087,835
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,1378,164
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5548,423
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,5938,447
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,5768,436
Farmington, MeUsa 15,3489,537
Farmington, MnUsa 13,7188,525
Farmington, MoUsa 13,5178,400
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,3138,273
Fayette, IaUsa 13,6728,496
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,0988,139
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,1688,804
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,6268,467
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,7118,520
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,0417,482
Findlay, OhUsa 14,1588,798
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,8037,334
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,2538,857
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,9648,677
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,6297,848
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,5348,410
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,6927,887
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,4308,346
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,1558,174
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,0288,096
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,0428,726
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,6697,873
Framingham, MaUsa 15,1279,400
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,8878,629
Franklin, LaUsa 12,8517,986
Franklin, PaUsa 14,4258,964
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,4919,005
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,4047,086
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,4458,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -