New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,17111,292
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,17911,297
EsquelArgentina 8,6195,356
EzeizaArgentina 9,9926,209
East SaleAustralia 2,0201,255
Esperance (po)Australia 4,2592,646
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2582,646
EssendonAustralia 2,2161,377
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8557,367
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6916,643
EspinosaBrazil 12,6837,881
Earlton, OnCanada 14,7589,171
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,9968,076
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,0268,095
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,0178,089
Edson, AbCanada 12,8667,995
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,1307,538
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,1008,762
Estevan, SkCanada 13,3298,283
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,1947,578
Eureka, NtCanada 15,0469,350
ErlianChina 11,2957,019
El CaranoColombia 12,3077,648
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,81211,068
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,6968,511
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,8988,636
El ArishEgypt 15,9589,916
El TorEgypt 15,7939,814
ErfurtGermany 18,25611,345
EssenGermany 18,49311,492
EsfahanIran 14,6119,079
EilatIsrael 15,7759,803
EsashiJapan 9,9766,199
EldoretKenya 13,4598,364
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2467,610
EssaouiraMorocco 18,65911,595
EeldeNetherlands 18,41811,445
Esk ForestNew Zealand 741460
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 178111
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9967,454
EnuguNigeria 15,5379,655
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8336,732
EvoraPortugal 19,41912,067
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,8666,752
EkimcanRussia 11,3337,043
Elat’MaRussia 16,16910,047
ElistaRussia 15,8379,841
ErbogacenRussia 12,9348,037
EssejRussia 13,6608,488
Ed DueimSudan 14,8289,214
El FasherSudan 15,2829,496
El GeneinaSudan 15,4589,606
El ObeidSudan 14,9079,264
El ShowakSudan 14,6079,077
En NahudSudan 14,9939,317
EdirneTurkey 17,05010,595
ErzincanTurkey 15,9509,911
ErzurumTurkey 15,8319,837
EskisehirTurkey 16,66310,355
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,7129,142
EntebbeUganda 13,6028,453
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,57411,542
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,64011,583
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,3398,910
Eastman, GaUsa 13,6758,498
Eastport, MeUsa 15,5679,673
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,0208,091
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,0128,086
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,9137,403
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,3238,900
Elko, NvUsa 11,9627,434
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,0078,082
Elmira, NyUsa 14,7139,143
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,9057,398
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,1389,407
Erie, PaUsa 14,4678,990
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,1478,170
Eugene, OrUsa 11,7877,325
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,1438,167
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,4657,124
Eureka, SdUsa 13,3168,275
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,2967,641
Evansville, InUsa 13,7018,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -