.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,22510,704
DjelfaAlgeria 18,50411,499
DavisAntarctica 5,6373,503
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6072,863
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1073,173
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7384,809
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,2691,410
DhakaBangladesh 11,0146,844
D’UccleBelgium 18,68611,612
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3177,654
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0137,465
DouradosBrazil 11,3707,066
DoualaCameroon 15,1969,443
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,39110,185
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,6178,461
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,8417,979
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,6227,843
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,38810,183
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,6089,699
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,3139,515
Dryden, OnCanada 13,9978,698
DuianChina 11,4807,134
DubrovnikCroatia 17,75311,032
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,8268,591
DajabonDominican Republic 13,7458,541
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6718,495
DabaaEgypt 16,38510,182
DakhlaEgypt 15,9739,926
DijonFrance 18,78411,673
DresdenGermany 18,06411,225
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,31710,140
DebrecenHungary 17,54610,904
DalatangiIceland 17,60810,942
DaltonganjIndia 11,5257,162
DarbhangaIndia 11,5467,175
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9986,834
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9926,830
DumkaIndia 11,3047,024
DwarkaIndia 12,5657,808
DezfulIran 14,8599,233
DublinIreland 18,90211,746
DecimomannuItaly 18,37511,419
DobbiacoItaly 18,25711,345
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,8629,857
Deir-AllaJordan 15,8839,870
DagorettiKenya 13,1998,202
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,10810,631
DedzaMalawi 12,1607,556
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6897,264
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6947,267
DaweiMyanmar 9,6916,022
De BiltNetherlands 18,56011,533
De KooyNetherlands 18,52811,514
Den HelderNetherlands 18,52711,513
DannevirkeNew Zealand 631392
DarfieldNew Zealand 165102
DargavilleNew Zealand 924574
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 243151
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 245152
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,88711,115
DalbandinPakistan 13,3818,315
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0708,122
DirPakistan 13,2208,215
DroshPakistan 13,2488,233
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3505,189
DohaQatar 14,1648,801
DorohoiRomania 17,19210,683
Dikson IslandRussia 14,6139,081
DudinkaRussia 14,2688,867
DzardzanRussia 13,0698,121
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,3448,913
DakarSenegal 16,71210,385
DaruSierra Leone 16,0419,968
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8286,729
DamazinSudan 14,4969,008
DongolaSudan 15,3819,558
DamascusSyria 15,8799,867
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,8789,867
Deir EzzorSyria 15,6899,750
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6608,488
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5417,793
DjerbaTunisia 17,90411,126
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,8139,827
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,49311,492
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,78811,675
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,56810,296
DonetskUkraine 16,35410,163
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8618,614
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,7568,548
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,3398,910
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,6797,879
Danville, IlUsa 13,7828,564
Darlington, ScUsa 14,0678,742
Davenport, WaUsa 12,3427,670
David City, NeUsa 13,2118,210
Dayton, OhUsa 14,0598,736
Dayton, WaUsa 12,2527,613
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,3798,314
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5587,182
Decatur, IlUsa 13,7108,519
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,1357,541
Delaware, OhUsa 14,1498,792
Delphine, InUsa 13,9128,645
Denton, MdUsa 14,6219,086
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5877,822
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,4708,371
Deseret, UtUsa 12,0007,457
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,6348,472
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,2458,852
Dickson, TnUsa 13,5938,447
Dillon, MtUsa 12,4427,731
Dixon, IlUsa 13,7548,547
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7877,946
Dover, DeUsa 14,6219,086
Dover, TnUsa 13,5428,415
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5367,790
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,7288,531
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,8758,622
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,5908,445
Durham, NhUsa 15,1919,440
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,72411,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -