New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6128,458
ChlefAlgeria 18,74811,650
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,38811,426
CeresArgentina 10,2696,381
ChamicalArgentina 9,9816,203
ChepesArgentina 9,8776,138
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5605,319
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3476,430
CórdobaArgentina 10,0146,223
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0086,219
CorrientesArgentina 10,6676,629
CairnsAustralia 3,7622,338
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,0141,252
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4713,400
CedunaAustralia 3,4102,119
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,8811,790
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7482,329
Cobar MoAustralia 2,5201,566
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1822,599
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1121,313
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7602,336
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8186,722
CharnocksBarbados 14,2098,830
CotonouBenin 15,6909,750
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1627,558
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9067,399
CabroboBrazil 13,4938,385
CaceresBrazil 11,7877,324
CaetiteBrazil 12,7847,944
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7778,561
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5507,177
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3257,037
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7787,319
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5978,449
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7817,942
CaparaoBrazil 12,1647,559
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9877,449
CaratingaBrazil 12,2257,597
CaravelasBrazil 12,5577,803
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7117,899
CarolinaBrazil 13,1978,201
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3707,066
CataguasesBrazil 12,0407,482
CatalaoBrazil 12,1177,530
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7787,319
CaxiasBrazil 13,6598,488
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8856,764
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9588,674
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9997,456
ChapecoBrazil 11,0166,846
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2137,590
CipoBrazil 13,2698,245
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0088,083
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2467,610
CordeiroBrazil 11,9897,450
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7397,916
CorumbaBrazil 11,5167,156
CoximBrazil 11,7267,287
CrateusBrazil 13,7668,554
CuiabaBrazil 11,9267,411
CuritibaBrazil 11,3437,049
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,8207,967
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,2858,877
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,1497,549
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,0549,976
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,7869,810
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,7239,770
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,6968,511
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0647,496
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0417,483
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,45710,227
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,4947,764
Chapais, QcCanada 15,1789,432
Charlo, NbCanada 15,7179,767
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,8989,879
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,9009,880
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,1717,563
Chatham, NbCanada 15,7509,788
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,6799,122
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,0339,342
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,9919,937
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,3408,911
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,7778,561
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6789,743
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,2438,229
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,6859,125
Comox, BcCanada 12,1487,549
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,9058,641
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,0539,354
Coronation, AbCanada 13,0258,094
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,6177,840
ChicoChile 8,2855,148
ChillanChile 9,1085,660
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0335,613
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0016,215
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2945,154
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2935,775
ChangchunChina 10,7036,651
ChangduChina 11,1346,919
ChangshaChina 9,8986,151
ChengduChina 10,6526,620
ChongqingChina 10,3916,457
Camilo DazaColombia 12,8027,955
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,06311,225
CamagueyCuba 13,3738,310
CasablancaCuba 13,1418,166
ChebCzech Republic 18,18911,303
CopenhagenDenmark 17,94011,148
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8938,633
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7758,560
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8378,599
CanarEcuador 11,4707,128
CairoEgypt 16,09210,000
CaenFrance 19,07211,851
ChateaurouxFrance 19,04311,833
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0248,715
CocobeachGabon 14,8889,251
CologneGermany 18,51511,506
ChiosGreece 16,95910,538
CorfuGreece 17,51110,881
ConakryGuinea 16,20110,067
CatacamasHonduras 12,2607,619
CholutecaHonduras 12,0457,485
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,9956,833
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0516,867
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0516,867
ChahbaharIran 13,4418,352
ClaremorrisIreland 18,90111,745
ClonesIreland 18,83311,703
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,84711,711
CorkIreland 19,09911,868
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,10511,872
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,36411,411
CameriItaly 18,53511,518
CampobassoItaly 18,00011,185
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,34111,397
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,32111,385
Cape FrascaItaly 18,43311,454
Cape MeleItaly 18,56811,539
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,89911,122
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,80611,065
CerviaItaly 18,24411,337
CiampinoItaly 18,17311,293
Cimone MountainItaly 18,37011,415
Cisa PassItaly 18,43311,455
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,23911,334
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,26411,350
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,76111,037
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,71411,008
ChibaJapan 9,3275,796
ChichibuJapan 9,4015,842
ChichijimaJapan 8,3725,203
ChoshiJapan 9,3175,790
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,9629,919
ChilekaMalawi 11,9917,452
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2287,598
ChitipaMalawi 12,6527,862
ChihuahuaMexico 11,7037,273
ComitanMexico 11,8657,373
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,9803,716
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5597,183
ChoirMongolia 11,7247,286
CasablancaMorocco 18,87011,726
ChindeMozambique 11,6347,229
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0576,249
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,056656
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 676420
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 215134
ChristchurchNew Zealand 205127
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 204127
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 199124
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 359223
CondegaNicaragua 12,1097,525
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7076,032
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6576,001
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0286,231
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8536,123
ChhorPakistan 12,7317,911
ChitralPakistan 13,2638,242
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0686,878
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1166,907
CajamarcaPeru 11,1366,920
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2596,996
ChiclayoPeru 11,0626,874
ChimbotePeru 10,9706,817
CuzcoPeru 11,0826,886
CzestochowaPoland 17,70711,004
CoimbraPortugal 19,60512,183
CalafatRomania 17,40010,812
CeahlauRomania 17,21610,698
ClujRomania 17,39310,808
ConstantaRomania 16,95810,538
CraiovaRomania 17,33310,771
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2058,827
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7119,142
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1618,178
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5517,799
Cape UelenRussia 12,3397,667
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,5726,570
CaraRussia 12,1847,571
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3519,539
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7307,911
ChitaRussia 11,9557,429
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9547,429
CokurdahRussia 12,8387,978
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9497,425
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9066,777
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4396,487
CaceresSpain 19,45812,091
CadizSpain 19,16011,906
Ciudad RealSpain 19,29111,987
CordobaSpain 19,23611,954
ColomboSri Lanka 10,5566,560
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5525,936
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2845,769
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0146,223
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0466,243
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4275,858
ChumphonThailand 9,3285,796
CanakkaleTurkey 17,01010,570
CorumTurkey 16,34510,157
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0688,742
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7978,574
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,03211,827
CernovcyUkraine 17,23010,707
ChernigovUkraine 16,85710,475
CarrascoUruguay 10,1136,284
ColoniaUruguay 10,0646,254
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1578,797
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,5178,400
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,6219,086
Camden, ScUsa 13,9548,671
Canton, NyUsa 14,9829,310
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,3298,283
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,4528,980
Caribou, MeUsa 15,5619,670
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,6038,453
Casper, WyUsa 12,6997,892
Centralia, WaUsa 12,0297,475
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,5449,038
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,2268,840
Charles City, IaUsa 13,6038,453
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,9678,679
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,9628,676
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,1628,801
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,0328,719
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,3888,941
Chaska, MnUsa 13,6668,492
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,6948,510
Chazy, NyUsa 15,1289,401
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,1269,399
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,0828,751
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,7297,910
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,6867,883
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,9028,639
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,9038,639
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5257,162
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,2778,872
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,7327,912
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,9728,682
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,9898,693
Circleville, OhUsa 14,1318,781
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,3438,292
Clark, SdUsa 13,3858,318
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,1918,197
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,6788,500
Clayton, NmUsa 12,4757,752
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,3098,892
Clinton, IaUsa 13,7548,547
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2947,018
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,1128,769
College Park, MdUsa 14,5499,041
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5327,787
Columbia, MoUsa 13,4068,331
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,9428,664
Columbus, GaUsa 13,8938,633
Columbus, InUsa 13,8718,619
Columbus, KsUsa 13,0908,135
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,1578,798
Conception, MoUsa 13,2818,253
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,0678,120
Conway, ArUsa 13,1818,191
Conway, ScUsa 14,1098,768
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,8939,255
Corning, ArUsa 13,3198,277
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,0869,374
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,2787,629
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,6567,865
Cortland, NyUsa 14,7849,187
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8217,345
Covington, LaUsa 13,0718,122
Covington, TnUsa 13,3938,323
Crete, NeUsa 13,2048,205
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8207,966
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5539,043
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5539,043
CaracasVenezuela 13,4418,352
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5078,393
CoroVenezuela 13,2958,261
ChipataZambia 12,3287,661
ChomaZambia 12,3037,645
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,6927,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -