.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,4988,388
BustAfghanistan 13,5568,424
BatnaAlgeria 18,37411,418
BecharAlgeria 18,50011,496
BejaiaAlgeria 18,52811,514
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,35811,408
BiskraAlgeria 18,34811,402
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,73311,019
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,4034,600
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,4194,610
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,4034,600
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9804,959
ByrdAntarctica 4,8613,021
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4505,872
BarilocheArgentina 8,7695,449
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0166,224
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,6161,626
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3681,471
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2933,289
BrestBelarus 17,37210,795
BrusselsBelgium 18,68611,612
Belize CityBelize 12,2647,621
BeninBenin 15,6909,750
BohiconBenin 15,7879,810
BermudaBermuda 15,1479,413
BageBrazil 10,5386,549
BambuiBrazil 12,0337,477
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0087,462
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6168,461
BarcelosBrazil 12,7897,947
BarraBrazil 13,0548,112
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4958,386
BarreirasBrazil 12,8587,990
BelémBrazil 13,6988,512
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1337,540
BelterraBrazil 13,1858,193
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2038,205
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9706,817
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8257,969
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3537,676
BrevesBrazil 13,5548,423
BurgasBulgaria 17,00310,566
BurundiBurundi 13,4848,379
BatouriCameroon 15,0449,349
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,3969,567
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,2947,640
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,4628,987
Banff, AbCanada 12,7437,919
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,7639,174
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,54710,283
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,8277,971
Bissett, MbCanada 13,8768,623
Blue River, BcCanada 12,6177,840
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,8579,232
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1907,575
Brandon, MbCanada 13,5548,422
Broadview, SkCanada 13,4238,341
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,9309,899
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0987,518
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,70110,378
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,4707,749
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,1268,778
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,8319,216
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,1469,412
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3405,183
BeijingChina 10,7516,681
BarranquillaColombia 12,8527,986
Benito SalasColombia 12,1927,576
BogotáColombia 12,4197,718
BrnoCzech Republic 17,90211,125
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3348,907
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2568,859
BaniDominican Republic 13,7598,550
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6928,508
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8498,606
BahariyaEgypt 16,17510,051
Beni SuefEgypt 16,0519,974
BiarritzFrance 19,34112,019
BordeauxFrance 19,27211,976
BrestFrance 19,34112,018
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,6922,916
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,6942,917
BitamGabon 14,9279,276
BanjulGambia 16,59010,309
BerlinGermany 18,04911,216
BrockenGermany 18,24611,339
BokeGuinea 16,33910,153
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,43210,211
BudapestHungary 17,74211,025
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,72811,016
BangaloreIndia 11,2006,960
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,6527,240
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1056,901
BikanerIndia 12,6297,848
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0474,379
BabolsarIran 14,7749,181
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9098,643
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,0639,360
Bandar LengehIran 13,9878,692
BirjandIran 14,0418,725
BushehrIran 14,4658,989
BaghdadIraq 15,2499,476
BasraIraq 14,8089,202
BelmulletIreland 18,84611,711
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,96311,784
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,81811,072
BergamoItaly 18,45511,468
BolognaItaly 18,32611,388
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,32611,388
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,83311,082
BrindisiItaly 17,70611,003
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,9899,936
BouakeIvory Coast 15,9869,934
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7068,517
BeirutLebanon 15,9849,932
BenghaziLibya 17,09110,621
BirzaiLithuania 17,21510,698
BitolaMacedonia 17,44510,841
BlantyreMalawi 11,9917,452
BvumbweMalawi 11,9647,434
BintuluMalaysia 7,7044,787
BamakoMali 16,55410,287
Bko-SMali 16,54310,280
BougounMali 16,41610,201
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,95411,157
BaitagMongolia 12,6257,845
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7077,896
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0357,479
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4967,143
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4577,120
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0977,517
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6467,237
BulganMongolia 12,1547,552
BhamawMyanmar 10,5846,577
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 285177
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 234146
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 250156
BlenheimNew Zealand 393245
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 578359
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2197,593
BilmaNiger 16,51110,260
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,38910,184
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,29910,128
BergenNorway 17,90011,123
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,90111,124
BjornoyaNorway 16,30210,130
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,02810,581
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,24210,714
BadinPakistan 12,7397,916
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7677,934
BalakotPakistan 13,0568,113
BarkhanPakistan 13,0338,099
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3267,660
BascoPhilippines 8,6565,379
BialystokPoland 17,39010,806
BejaPortugal 19,35912,030
BragancaPortugal 19,68012,229
BistritaRomania 17,32510,766
BucharestRomania 17,16510,666
BajkitRussia 13,4348,348
BarabinskRussia 13,9608,675
BarnaulRussia 13,5628,428
BerezovoRussia 14,9779,307
BiserRussia 15,1859,436
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2376,983
BogdarinRussia 12,1537,552
BogucanyRussia 13,1658,181
BomnakRussia 11,6197,220
BorRussia 13,7068,517
BorzjaRussia 11,6777,256
BratskRussia 12,8177,965
BelgradeSerbia 17,60810,942
BoSierra Leone 16,0349,964
BontheSierra Leone 15,9849,932
BratislavaSlovakia 17,87911,110
BerberaSomalia 13,5938,447
BusanSouth Korea 9,6996,027
BadajozSpain 19,42012,068
BarcelonaSpain 18,99911,806
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,48312,107
BabanusaSudan 14,9169,269
BaselSwitzerland 18,59411,555
BernSwitzerland 18,61211,566
BangkokThailand 9,4885,896
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5015,904
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,8886,145
BizerteTunisia 18,20611,314
BalikesirTurkey 16,86910,482
BursaTurkey 16,79910,439
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,0908,756
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,73611,643
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,77111,664
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,76911,664
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,86611,723
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,02311,821
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,93711,768
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3397,046
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,3757,690
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,5809,060
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0578,114
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0568,113
Batesville, MsUsa 13,2668,244
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,9468,045
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,9548,050
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,1668,803
Bedford, MaUsa 15,1479,413
Beeville, TxUsa 12,3037,645
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6148,460
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3637,061
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8947,391
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,1609,420
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7247,907
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5877,822
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,1688,804
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,7687,934
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,7849,187
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,4858,380
Bishop, CaUsa 11,5357,168
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,3158,274
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,1888,817
Blackville, ScUsa 13,8948,634
Blaine, WaUsa 12,2007,581
Blakely, GaUsa 13,4568,362
Block Island, RiUsa 14,9329,279
Boerne, TxUsa 12,3287,661
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1457,547
Booneville, MsUsa 13,4168,337
Boonton, NjUsa 14,8389,221
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,1619,421
Bowler, WiUsa 13,9918,694
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,7538,546
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5058,392
Brenham, TxUsa 12,5297,785
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,9479,288
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,2348,224
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,9938,695
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,6879,127
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,8348,596
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,9998,078
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,1368,163
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,1517,551
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,3618,303
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,5457,174
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,3008,886
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,1958,821
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,6179,083
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,9018,017
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,1308,781
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,6048,454
Burlington, VtUsa 15,0949,380
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9807,445
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7508,544
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5798,438
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2188,214
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9147,404
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9017,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -