New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Cook

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Cook. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Cook with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,05211,218
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,65711,593
AlgiersAlgeria 18,65711,593
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,33311,392
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0216,227
AzulArgentina 9,7486,058
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,8651,780
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5152,806
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,9662,465
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,0762,533
AmberleyAustralia 2,3701,473
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,3969,568
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,1579,419
AimoresBrazil 12,3037,645
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1458,168
AltamiraBrazil 13,3088,270
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5967,827
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8067,336
ApodiBrazil 13,8538,609
AracajuBrazil 13,3488,295
AracuaiBrazil 12,5257,783
AragarcasBrazil 12,1137,527
AraxaBrazil 12,0307,476
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6038,453
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,2237,595
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,2717,625
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2538,236
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,49110,248
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,3419,533
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,2668,865
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,0148,709
AbecheChad 15,5929,689
AntofagastaChile 10,3336,421
AricaChile 10,7806,699
AltaiChina 12,9388,040
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8407,358
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9167,405
AraucaColombia 12,8727,999
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,8208,588
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8968,635
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7388,537
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,27510,113
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,9939,938
AswanEgypt 15,5669,673
AsyutEgypt 15,9229,894
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8497,363
AsmaraEritrea 14,4438,975
AssabEritrea 13,9798,686
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,9428,664
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,48111,484
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,1653,831
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3984,597
AccraGhana 15,6719,738
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,07510,610
AthensGreece 17,14010,651
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,12510,642
AasiaatGreenland 16,31510,138
AmmassalikGreenland 17,04910,595
AputiteqGreenland 17,03410,585
AkureyriIceland 17,52110,888
AgraIndia 12,2097,587
AhmedabadIndia 12,3357,665
AkolaIndia 11,8197,344
AllahabadIndia 11,8057,336
AmritsarIndia 12,7597,929
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0573,764
AbadanIran 14,7589,171
ArakIran 14,8539,230
AlbengaItaly 18,57311,541
AlgheroItaly 18,48111,484
AmendolaItaly 17,91411,132
AnconaItaly 18,13811,271
ArezzoItaly 18,26911,352
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,6989,755
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,6959,753
AbashiriJapan 10,0866,268
AburatsuJapan 9,2505,748
AikawaJapan 9,6395,990
AjiroJapan 9,3035,781
AkitaJapan 9,7546,061
AkuneJapan 9,3475,808
AomoriJapan 9,8486,120
AsahikawaJapan 10,1096,282
AsosanJapan 9,3935,837
AmmanJordan 15,8409,843
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3628,303
AinaziLatvia 17,18510,679
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2877,014
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0976,896
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,9426,799
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,3807,071
AtarMauritania 17,41910,824
AgalegaMauritius 11,0246,851
AcapulcoMexico 11,2977,020
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2957,640
AltaiMongolia 12,3667,685
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9937,453
AgadirMorocco 18,53211,516
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,56011,533
AlexandraNew Zealand 179111
ApplebyNew Zealand 367228
ArapuniNew Zealand 782486
ArdmoreNew Zealand 850528
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13483
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 206128
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 846526
Auckland CityNew Zealand 858533
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 859534
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 859534
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 859534
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 859534
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0417,482
AgadezNiger 16,59810,314
AsuncionParaguay 10,9326,793
ArequipaPeru 10,8696,754
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4825,271
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7323,562
AradRomania 17,55910,911
AjanRussia 11,5327,166
AldanRussia 12,1007,519
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6369,716
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2288,841
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,8616,749
AnadyrRussia 12,0827,508
ArkhangelskRussia 16,15610,040
ArmavirRussia 16,0249,958
AstrakhanRussia 15,5589,668
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,7482,329
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,89012,360
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,16111,907
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,02811,824
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,02011,819
Abu HamedSudan 15,1989,444
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,5939,068
AqiqSudan 14,7279,151
ArbaatSudan 14,9429,285
AromaSudan 14,6959,132
AtbaraSudan 15,0069,325
Abu KamalSyria 15,5809,682
AleppoSyria 15,9709,924
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3435,806
AtakpameTogo 15,8579,854
AdanaTurkey 16,16110,043
AfyonTurkey 16,62410,330
AnkaraTurkey 16,48510,244
AntalyaTurkey 16,52210,267
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4158,958
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,42411,449
AberporthUk 18,99911,806
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,95511,779
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,54410,280
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,60810,321
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8618,613
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,8768,623
ArtigasUruguay 10,5096,530
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,3428,291
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,3858,318
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9847,447
Abilene, TxUsa 12,4417,731
Ada, MnUsa 13,5698,432
Adrian, MiUsa 14,1848,814
Aiken, ScUsa 13,8768,623
Akron, OhUsa 14,3148,895
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,3577,679
Albany, GaUsa 13,5988,450
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,9719,303
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6158,461
Albion, NeUsa 13,1998,202
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,1337,540
Aledo, IlUsa 13,6258,467
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,3248,279
Algona, IaUsa 13,5348,410
Alice, TxUsa 12,2567,616
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,7489,165
Alliance, NeUsa 12,8808,004
Alma, MiUsa 14,1658,802
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,3738,931
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,0067,461
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,4917,762
Amherst, MaUsa 14,9969,319
Amite, LaUsa 13,0138,087
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,2047,584
Anderson, InUsa 13,9288,655
Anderson, ScUsa 13,8608,613
Angelica, NyUsa 14,6239,087
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,1848,814
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2787,630
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,3718,309
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,4308,345
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,9208,650
Ashland, WiUsa 13,9638,677
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,9147,404
Atchison, KsUsa 13,2458,231
Athens, GaUsa 13,7728,558
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,6698,494
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,7549,168
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,7406,674
Auburn, NeUsa 13,2118,209
Augusta, GaUsa 13,8408,601
Augusta, MtUsa 12,6447,857
Aurora, IlUsa 13,8968,635
Austin, TxUsa 12,4407,731
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2358,846
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5308,408
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1848,193
AdenYemen 13,7838,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -